Topic Presenters Virtual or Physical Presenter
Saturday      
8:00 - 8:30 Breakfast    
       
8:30 - 8:40 Introduction Thomas Merritt/ Laura Reed Physical
       
8:40-10:15 Current Projects    
  Embryology Jason Tennesson Virtual
  Flymet.org Julian Dow Virtual
  Aging Daniel Promislow Physical
  Aging 2 Andrei Avanesov/Andrey Parkhitko Physical
       
10:15 - 10:30 Coffee break    
       
10:30-11:10 Current Projects - Continued    
  Cold Stress Petr Simek Virtual
  Cold Stress Dan Hahn Virtual
       
  Technologies    
11:10-12:00 Fly Experience Dave Watson Virtual
  High Throughput Dean Jones Virtual
       
12:00 - 1:00pm Lunch Johnathan McSayles, Non-Linear Dynamics Physical
       
1:00-2:20pm Common Fund Cores    
  West coast Oliver Fiehn Virtual
  Eastern Region Susan Sumner Virtual
  Michigan Charles Burant Virtual
       
2:20 - 2:40pm Non-melanogaster Flies    
    Luciano Matzkin Physical
2:40 - 3:10pm Coffee Break    
       
3:10 - 3:30pm Establishing a Consortium    
3:30 Standardization Thoughts James Cox Virtual
       
3:30-5:00pm Open Discussion -  Domestic Strategy    
4:00 Technologies Jeff Patrick - Leco virtual
5:00 - 6:00 Dinner    
       
6:00-7:30 Data Analysis and Management    
  FlyCyc and Pathway Tools Peter Karp Virtual
  MetScape Alla Karnovsky Virtual
  Analyzer Pro John Moncur Physical
       
7:30 - 8:30  Open Discussion - Data Management, Integration with Flybase    
  Topic Presenters Virtual or Physical Presenter
Sunday      
8:00 - 8:30 Breakfast    
       
8:30-8:45 Summary of Day 1 Laura Reed/Thomas Merritt Physical
       
8:45-9:30 Standardization    
  Metabolights Christoph Steinbeck Virtual
       
       
9:30-10:00 Setting International Priorities    
  Open Discussion    
       
10-10:15 Coffee Break    
       
10:15 - 10:30 Define Cores/ Working Groups    
10:30 - 11:30 Breakout Discussion Around Cores/Working Groups    
11:30-12:00 Breakout Groups Report Back    
12:00-12:30 Box Lunch    
12:30 Departure